EMAIL PASSWORD
   
   Home News Interactive Action Useful Info Tables Results Fixtures Stats Rep Admin
 
 
 
Sunday 26th November

League Division One

Club Albion : French Kiss
AFC Squadron : Club Wanderers
Carnegies Boca Seniors : German All Stars
KCC Dragons : AFC Hearts
Azzurri : Club Colts

League Division Two

WYFC06 : Yan Po
Antonhill : HKU70's
Colloids FC : Dynamo
ANP : KCC Knights
Maccabi HK : G.G.F.C.
IES : White Youth FC

League Division Three

HOB : BOC
HKSS : Grasshoppers
CSOB : Goal Visio
Scorpions : Darts
Green Cypress FC : University
Corinthians : Power 22

League Division Four

Gurkha : NFAA
Skyline : CAPS
Standard Chartered : OBA
ADW : Rising Sun
Bapcoll : Hung Art
Friends of Barclays (FOB) : Wah Yan
Tuesday 28th November

League Division One

Swiss XI : Baker Tilly Spartans
 
 
Sunday 19th November

League Division One

Azzurri 0 : 3 Club Albion
German All Stars 2 : 1 Baker Tilly Spartans
French Kiss 0 : 2 AFC Squadron
Club Colts 0 : 3 Club Wanderers
AFC Hearts 0 : 5 Carnegies Boca Seniors
KCC Dragons 1 : 2 Swiss XI

League Division Two

Dynamo 1 : 2 ANP
HKU70's 7 : 1 White Youth FC
WYFC06 1 : 2 IES
Yan Po 0 : 3 Antonhill
G.G.F.C. 1 : 6 KCC Knights
Maccabi HK 1 : 2 Colloids FC

League Division Three

BOC 2 : 0 Green Cypress FC
University 4 : 0 Darts
Power 22 2 : 3 Grasshoppers
Corinthians 2 : 2 CSOB
HOB 0 : 1 Scorpions
Goal Visio 1 : 1 HKSS

League Division Four

Wah Yan 4 : 1 Standard Chartered
Gurkha 4 : 0 Skyline
Bapcoll 1 : 1 Friends of Barclays (FOB)
NFAA 0 : 2 ADW
Hung Art 1 : 2 OBA
Rising Sun 3 : 1 CAPS
 
 
2014-01-27
 
Chairman's Note
  > more
 
 
2014-01-27
 
Team Subscriptions & Budget
  > more
 
 
2017-03-24
Abuse Of Referee After Being Sent Off - 23 Oct 16
> more
 
 
 
 

 
Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of Nov 19, 17 Thursday 23rd November 2017

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



Cup Draws Monday 20th November 2017

The draws for the second round of the 2017-18 YYL Cup and first round of the Chairman's Cup were held yesterday at King'a Park and are as follows:

Cup

HKSS v Maccabi
Boca v Goal Visio
CSOB v Knights
NFAA v GGFC
Swiss v FOB
WYFC06 v French Kiss
Colloids v HKU70s
Corinthians v OBA
Hung Art v GAS
Dragons v Bank of China
Wanderers v Scorpions
Power 22 v ANP
Grasshoppers v Dynamo
Squadron v Azzurri
Spartans v Albion
Hearts v Colts

Chairman's Cup

Gurkha v University
Yan Po v WYFC84
Skyline v Standard Chartered
Green Cypress v Rising Sun
Bapcoll v White Youth
Antonhill v CAPS
Darts v HOB
AFC Wan Chai v IES

The Cup Games will be held on 10 December 2017 and the Chairman;s Cup games will be held on 21 January 2018 and will br scheduled in due course.

Games will be two 35 minute halves and penalties will be taken to decide the outcome of any matches that result in a draw at the end of normal time.

YYL Exco



Result for the Game of Nov 19, 17 Sunday 19th November 2017

1st Division:-
Azzurri (0) vs (3) Club Albion
German All Stars (2) vs (1) Baker Tilly Spartans
Club Colts (0) vs (3) Club Wanderers
French Kiss (0) vs (2) AFC Squadron
AFC Hearts (0) vs (5) Carnegies Boca Seniors
KCC Dragons (1) vs (2) Swiss XI

2nd Division:-
Dynamo (1) vs (2) ANP
HKU70's (7) vs (1) White Youth FC
WYFC06 (1) vs (2) IES
Yan Po (0) vs (3) Antonhill
G. G. F. C. (1) vs (6) KCC Knights
Maccabi HK (1) vs (2) Colloids FC

3rd Division:-
Bank of China (2) vs (0) Green Cypress FC
University (4) vs (0) Darts
Power 22 (2) vs (3) Grasshoppers
Corinthians (2) vs (2) CS Old Boys
HOB (0) vs (1) Scorpions
Goal Visio (1) vs (1) HKSS

4th Division:-
WYFC84 (4) vs (1) Standard Chartered
Gurkha Int'l FC (4) vs (0) Skyline
Bapcoll (1) vs (1) Friends of Barclays
NFAA (0) vs (2) AFC De Wanchai
Hung Art (1) vs (2) Outward Bound
Rising Sun (3) vs (1) CAPS

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of Nov 19, 17


Cup Draws Saturday 18th November 2017

The draws for the second round of the of the 2017-18 YYL Cup and first round of the 2017-18 Chairman's Cup will be held tomorrow (Sunday 19th November) at 330pm outside the King's Park Club House. All teams are welcome to attend to assist with the draw.

YYL Exco



Result for the Game of Nov 16, 17 Friday 17th November 2017

1st Division:-
Club Wanderers (3) vs (1) French Kiss

4th Division:-
CAPS (6) vs (1) Friends of Barclays



Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of Nov 12, 17 Thursday 16th November 2017

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



Result for the Game of Nov 15, 17 Thursday 16th November 2017

3rd Division:-
Bank of China (0) vs (1) HKSS

4th Division:-
NFAA (1) vs (0) Standard Chartered



Result for the Game of Nov 14, 17 Wednesday 15th November 2017

1st Division:-
Baker Tilly Spartans (3) vs (2) Carnegies Boca Seniors

2nd Division:-
IES (0) vs (4) Maccabi HK

3rd Division:-
Darts (0) vs (2) CS Old Boys



Result for the Game of Nov 12, 17 Monday 13th November 2017

1st Division:-
AFC Hearts (2) vs (4) Swiss XI
Club Colts (3) vs (2) Club Albion
AFC Squadron (0) vs (1) Azzurri
German All Stars (4) vs (1) KCC Dragons

2nd Division:-
HKU70's (0) vs (3) WYFC06
Yan Po (2) vs (3) IES
G. G. F. C. (2) vs (7) Colloids FC
White Youth FC (2) vs (0) Antonhill
KCC Knights (3) vs (0) Dynamo
ANP (2) vs (1) Maccabi HK

3rd Division:-
Bank of China (1) vs (0) Scorpions
Darts (1) vs (4) Green Cypress FC
University (2) vs (1) HOB
HKSS (0) vs (4) Corinthians
Grasshoppers (4) vs (4) Goal Visio
Power 22 (3) vs (5) CS Old Boys

4th Division:-
Rising Sun (0) vs (4) Gurkha Int'l FC
Hung Art (8) vs (0) Friends of Barclays
CAPS (4) vs (4) AFC De Wanchai
Standard Chartered (2) vs (3) Bapcoll
Outward Bound (1) vs (2) WYFC84
NFAA (2) vs (1) Skyline

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of Nov 12, 17


Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of Nov 5, 17 Monday 13th November 2017

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.





 

  Copyright © Yau Yee Football League Designed by YSD