EMAIL PASSWORD
   
   Home News Interactive Action Useful Info Tables Results Fixtures Stats Rep Admin
 
 
 
Tuesday 21st January

League Division Four

Friends of Barclays (FOB) : Honey Badgers
 
 
2014-01-27
 
Chairman's Note
  > more
 
 
2014-01-27
 
Team Subscriptions & Budget
  > more
 
 
2017-03-24
Abuse Of Referee After Being Sent Off - 23 Oct 16
> more
 
 
 
 

 
Result for the Game of Jan 19, 20 Monday 20th January 2020

3rd Round of Cup Games:-
French Kiss 1 (5) vs 1 (4) Allied Colloids FC
Honey Badgers 1 vs 3 HKU70's
Baker Tilly Spartans 4 vs 1 KCC Dragons
Maccabi HK 0 vs 3 Club Albion
Corinthians vs AFC Squadron - result late-in
German All Stars 1 vs 0 Club Colts
Boca Seniors 1 vs 0 Azzurri
Swiss XI 1 vs 5 Club Wanderers

1st Round of Chairman's Cup Games:-
Scorpions 0 vs 4 Morse Park Rangers 91
ANP 0 vs 2 White Youth FC
Skyline 1 vs 2 NFAA
IES 6 vs 0 HKSS - result late-in
CS Old Boys 1 vs 0 WYFC84
HOB 1 (2) vs 1 (1) Power 22
Friends of Barclays 0 vs 4 Grasshoppers

4th Division:-
Bapcoll (3) vs (1) Darts



Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of Jan 12, 20 Wednesday 15th January 2020

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



2nd Team Payment Wednesday 15th January 2020

Please note, there is a delay in sending out the second request for team payments. Team Reps will receive the email soon and you'll then have the usual 2-3 weeks to settle the balance.

Treasurer



Result for the Game of Jan 12, 20 Sunday 12th January 2020

1st Division:-
Club Albion (7) vs (0) AFC Squadron
KCC Dragons (0) vs (5) Club Wanderers
French Kiss (1) vs (0) Club Colts
Boca Seniors (0) vs (4) Baker Tilly Spartans
Azzurri (3) vs (0) Allied Colloids FC
German All Stars (3) vs (2) Swiss XI

2nd Division:-
AFC Hearts (2) vs (0) Gurkha Int'l FC
Antonhill (4) vs (0) White Youth FC
Dynamo (1) vs (1) HKU70's
ANP (0) vs (7) WYFC06
Maccabi HK (1) vs (2) G. G. F. C.
Corinthians (1) vs (5) KCC Knights

3rd Division:-
Grasshoppers (0) vs (0) IES
CS Old Boys (9) vs (1) Outward Bound
Power 22 (1) vs (2) Yan Po
Morse Park Rangers 91 (3) vs (0) CAPS - result late-in
NFAA (0) vs (3) ADW Spartans FC
HKSS (1) vs (0) Green Cypress FC

4th Division:-
Darts (2) vs (2) Skyline
WYFC84 (2) vs (2) HOB
Hung Art (2) vs (2) Goal Visio
Standard Chartered (6) vs (1) Bapcoll

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of Jan 12, 20


Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of Jan 5, 20 Wednesday 8th January 2020

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



Result for the Game of Jan 5, 20 Sunday 5th January 2020

1st Division:-
Allied Colloids FC (0) vs (1) French Kiss
Club Wanderers (1) vs (0) German All Stars - result late-in
Swiss XI (1) vs (1) Azzurri
AFC Squadron (0) vs (2) Boca Seniors
Baker Tilly Spartans (4) vs (1) KCC Dragons
Club Colts (0) vs (3) Club Albion

2nd Division:-
Gurkha Int'l FC (1) vs (1) Antonhill
G. G. F. C. (2) vs (0) AFC Hearts
WYFC06 (3) vs (1) Corinthians
HKU70's (3) vs (2) ANP
KCC Knights (3) vs (2) Maccabi HK
White Youth FC (0) vs (2) Dynamo

3rd Division:-
ADW Spartans FC (0) vs (3) Morse Park Rangers 91
Outward Bound (4) vs (0) NFAA
Green Cypress FC (0) vs (1) Grasshoppers
IES (3) vs (1) CS Old Boys
Yan Po (2) vs (1) HKSS

4th Division:-
Goal Visio (1) vs (0) WYFC84
Skyline (0) vs (1) Hung Art

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of Jan 5, 20


Season's Greetings Friday 20th December 2019

Wishing all teams, managers, players, families and supporters a very merry Christmas and a happy and prosperous New Year.



Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of Dec 15, 19 Wednesday 18th December 2019

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



Result for the Game of Dec 15, 19 Sunday 15th December 2019

1st Division:-
German All Stars (3) vs (1) Baker Tilly Spartans
French Kiss (0) vs (2) Swiss XI
Club Albion (7) vs (0) Allied Colloids FC
Azzurri (1) vs (4) Club Wanderers
KCC Dragons (2) vs (2) AFC Squadron
Boca Seniors (2) vs (6) Club Colts

2nd Division:-
Dynamo (2) vs (0) Gurkha Int'l FC
Antonhill (2) vs (0) G. G. F. C.
Corinthians (2) vs (2) HKU70's
Maccabi HK (0) vs (1) WYFC06
ANP (1) vs (0) White Youth FC
AFC Hearts (1) vs (4) KCC Knights

3rd Division:-
HKSS (1) vs (2) CAPS
Grasshoppers (2) vs (1) Yan Po
Morse Park Rangers 91 (3) vs (0) Outward Bound
CS Old Boys (3) vs (1) Green Cypress FC
Power 22 (3) vs (2) ADW Spartans FC- result late-in
NFAA (0) vs (2) IES - result late-in

4th Division:-
Darts (0) vs (8) Honey Badgers
WYFC84 (4) vs (1) Skyline
Scorpions (1) vs (3) Goal Visio
Friends of Barclays (1) vs (0) HOB
Hung Art (3) vs (5) Bapcoll

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of Dec 15, 19


Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of Dec 8, 19 Friday 13th December 2019

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.





 

  Copyright © Yau Yee Football League Designed by YSD